?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Helping each other get free stuff!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Helping each other get free stuff!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

FREE ICE CREAM [30 Jun 2008|10:59am]

webook
[ mood | cheerful ]

will anyone be in D.C. on the 4th?

there's ice cream in it if you will...

post comment

[25 Jun 2008|02:19am]

coolpersonguy
Alrighty People I'm ready for my first Blog.

I'm gonna start of big here and that is to try to prove that I can get a FREE MACBOOK w/o spending a dime. It's all because of this website I found while browsing the internet http://www.notebooks4free.com/default.aspx?r=1147155 . This site states that all you have to do is sign up for an offer, and I did I chose Jackpot Rewards Offer which basically gave me a Free Trail for 30days (I'm gonna cancel in 29). Then it told me to send referrals to people and I'm in the process of doing that right now. I sent 5 already out to some friends and looking for more. Ne way I thought I would just you guy  know what I am about to do, my palms are sweating, my heart is beating and I hope this thang really happens and when it does I will def post pictures of me unpacking this laptop.



Oh by the way if you want to help me prove I can get a MACBOOK for FREE you can help me by just signing up for a free trial and then cancel it in like 48hrs which should still count as a referral for me, just copy the link above.
post comment

Free Toy. [20 Jun 2008|03:08pm]

yourboytoy87

For more freebies visit LemonTide.com


Simply print & use.

www.LemonTide.com

New Freebies Every 24-48 Hours.
post comment

Spring Break...almost free flights, only around Europe though... [05 Feb 2007|05:44am]

breezergurl03
[ mood | thoughtful ]

I was looking for flights to Europe during Spring Break and I just happened to come across this.

If you happen to be in the UK during Spring Break or whatever, Ryanair is having a super awesome deal where you get r/t flights practically for free, you just have to pay the taxes pretty much...

post comment

[29 Nov 2006|06:06pm]

utd_babe
[ mood | pissed off ]

k i seriously need somee referrallssss ! :(

i will be more than welcome to be a referral in RETURN of course ;)


pretty pretty please! it would be helpful! :)


http://istuff.freepay.com/?r=34966963
http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=34860826

being referrals for both would bee NiiCE :D

thanks.

2 comments|post comment

FREE! Chevy Cobalt....FREE! Chevy HHR [05 Nov 2006|11:17am]

fifi225
Hi guys, I'm doing some work for GMAC and we are currently giving away 2 free cars! That's right, free cars.

All you have to do is enter. Now normally, you would have had to have been at the football game today to do this, but since I made a webform for it I can just hand copy all the replies over!

It's a great promotion. Yesterday at the UCF game we gave out a check for 1,000 dollars to a lucky UCF student who had filled out one of these forms on Friday!
http://www.livejournal.com/poll/?id=860360&mode=enter

You do *NOT* have to be a student to enter to win the car.
You are *NOT* signing up for a credit card or anything like that
GMAC does *NOT* sell e-mail addresses!

So go a head on over and enter! It'll take less time then it took to read this post!

Please pass the link along to who ever :) Contest entries cut off at midnight :)
post comment

1000 DOLLAR SCHOLARSHIP AND FREE CAR! [01 Nov 2006|06:48pm]

fifi225
Hi guys, I'm doing some promotional work for the GMAC credit union for the GMAC bowl in Mobile Al.


We are giving away some pretty cool stuff:

1) Free round trip tickets to the GMAC bowl in Mobile Al
2) Free Chevy Colbolt
3) Free Chevy HHR
4) $1000 scholarship!


All you have to do is sign up to be placed in the drawing!

Since I'm trying to get as many people as possible to sign up, if you leave me a comment with the following information, I will fill the card out FOR YOU and turn it in!

information to fill outCollapse )
We will not share this information with any third party.


Seriously guys, this is a great give-away! The comments are screened so you can put your information here without fear :)


***to answer a question that's been asked, no, this is NOT signing you up for a credit card
or obligating you to ANYTHING**************
post comment

[27 Oct 2006|01:28pm]

angelicagony
Never done this kind of thing before, but I thought I'd try. Just don't know enough people to refer to get the free gift, maybe that's the catch. Anyways if you want to help me out and yourself out too sign up and go for a free gift as well.

http://gifts.freepay.com/?r=33851802
post comment

[27 Oct 2006|09:37am]

ms_adah
Join NESQUIK Coolers, the official NESQUIK street team!



This is awesome you can earn video games, gift certificates,shirts,dvds. The points rack up quickly in 2 weeks I've gotten a shirt and 50 bucks in gift certificates.
post comment

[20 Sep 2006|01:51pm]

theresasells

My Favorite Ways to Make MoneyCollapse )

My List of Free SamplesCollapse )

post comment

Free chocolate from nestle [29 Aug 2006|08:27pm]

ms_adah
http://nestlechocolatier.fanspeak.net/?C1853_340938
sign up to be a Chocolatier and Nestlé will give you a free bag of chocolate
post comment

[25 Jul 2006|08:45pm]
_mistakenmemory
Anyone want a free laptop? This was seen on TechTV and CNN along with tons of other places. Just need 20 referrals! Once you sign up for the offer, you can cancel it right away! No money needed.

http://laptops.freepay.com/?r=31649732
3 comments|post comment

FREEEEEEEEEEEE MONEY [23 Jul 2006|04:22pm]

fifi225
Hey guys!
Ok so I was waiting till I got paid to post a link to this site (I wanted to make sure it was legit) but it is! I got a 60.00 pay pal payment on the 20th of July and I've got another 110.00 pay out in the works for August 20th. Seriously, this site works! There are a TON of *free* offers. PLUS you get a % of cash back for shopping online at half.com and a bunch of other stores! Also there are paid offers where you pay 5.00 shipping and they sent you 30.00 paypal for completing the trial! I paid 2.00 to be on the phone for 4 minutes with a psychic and I got 28.00! Trust me, give it a try! ALSO! You can refer people and if they make, say 100.00 you get 10.00! (it doesn't come out of their pay check, you just get paid by the website)! Trust me, this thing is the real deal!


Get Instant Profitz!

♥ Constance
post comment

WESTSiDE Rentals [08 Jul 2006|12:57pm]

silvercandie
[ mood | busy ]

I've been awefully stressed and running with bad luck on apartement searching. I am on my knees for anyone who can spare a Code so I can use to find a place in the near future. I would more than appreciate this to the fullest. I didn't know where else to turn to but here :)

Thanks ahead of time !


*Pamela

post comment

Hits4pay! [10 Jun 2006|03:01am]

bsb87angel
STILL READING EMAILS FOR FREE???

Now, You can:
- Receive Emails On Topics That Interests You
- And Get Paid For It! Get $10 Just to signup!

JOIN Hits4pay to earn cash!


Get Paid To Read Emails
post comment

I'll give you myiPod shuffle if you know where this dog is. [15 May 2006|11:57pm]

tarnassel
Attention anyone works at or frequents PetSmart, an animal hospital, or someplace dogs are commonly brought to please keep your eye out for a miniature dapple daschund. She was taken from my apartment today. Her name is Princess and there's a picture of her below. There's a cash reward for anyone who returns her safely. Please call Nic at 407-462-0454 or Jessie at 561-601-9395.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
post comment

I will pay pal you 10.00 to sign up for an offer as soon as I get credit [10 May 2006|07:20am]

fifi225
$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$


Title says it all, I need two referrals for my free iPod (well, one if the one someone is working on for me comes through in a timely manner) and I will pay pal you 10.00 as soon as I get credit for your offer

http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=7900908

:) Just use that link. You cant' have ever signed up for a freepay ipod thingie before.

I can also throw in some cookies to sweeten the deal :)

The 4th one down on the offers page costs ONE DOLLAR. Just wait 3 days and cancel the trial (i'll even e-mail you to remind you if you'd like).

C'mon people! :)
2 comments|post comment

[10 May 2006|06:33am]

msgollum
Image hosting by Photobucket



They pay by paypal which is almost always a good indication that they're legit. It's probably the most fun GPT site out there with the little games they throw in and cool graphics (it looks like a jungle comic book!) Also, they have ways for you to earn free easy referrals! (the pearl game, find enough pearls and get a "friendship braclett" that gives you 2 free referrals the next time someone signs up for Treasure Trooper not using someone's referral link.. is that NOT the coolest thing you've ever heard?! :D Yes, those are free too! the game and the items at the "trading post")
AND! You also earn lifetime commissions on those you refer to Treasure Trooper! Not only do you earn life time commissions on them (20% by the way) but also earn another 5% on people that YOUR referrals refer!
I can't say enough good things about this site ... im so addicted im thinking of calling out at work tomarrow! LOL
6 comments|post comment

[24 Apr 2006|05:04pm]

improbula
Working on a new iPod for myself (gave my brother my old one, got the fiance one, now my turn)

http://ipods.freepay.com/?r=22487642

Will permanent link anyone who has a site or anything of that nature on my website (improbula.net). Of course, willing to trade as well.

Completed: 1/5
2 comments|post comment

Cash! [06 Apr 2006|05:07pm]

spf8
So everyone's always looking for a little extra cash, right?

So sign up with inbox dollars. I signed up about six months ago, and just randomly go on here and there. They send you emails that you click on and get like 10 cents or something per email. You can also complete offers on their page. A lot of them are free (sign up for a survey site or something) and a lot are trials (where you just cancel before you're charged anything). Some of them are also paid things, like blockbuster.com or ebay or something, where you have to make a purchase. And you have to get at least 30 dollars accumulated before you can receive a check. Anyway, my point is, I just got my first check from there, for almost 40 bucks. So yeah, I can definitely vouch for it being legit!

So if you're willing to wait a little bit, and make a few clicks here and there, I'd say it's definitely worth it for some free moolah on the side.

Make sure you click on this link though! http://www.inboxdollars.com/?r=toesinsand

Thanks guys!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]